Map pinWhite Lion Street 10-14, London, N1 9PD, UK

10-14 White Lion Street, London N1

10-14 White Lion Street, London N1 _Property for Sale

Attributes

Tenure
Freehold
Building area net
5,210 m²
Year built
2022
Total Annual Rent
₫107,951,512,727.72
Rent PSF
₫1,924,468.92
WAULT to expiries
7.13 years
Occupancy
95%
BREEAM
Excellent
EPC
Grade A

Description

Ten White Lion Street is a prime freehold investment opportunity strategically located just 100 meters from Angel Underground Station.

This unique opportunity offers 56,075 sq ft NIA of cutting-edge office space, newly redeveloped in June 2022. The property boasts best-in-class ESG credentials, rated BREEAM 'Excellent', WELL Gold, and EPC 'A'. With terracing across four floors providing panoramic views, and a tenant Club amenity lounge encompassing 1,996 sq ft with a south-facing terrace, this asset offers compelling value to incoming investors.

Strategically positioned near King's Cross, Ten White Lion Street is located within an area recognised globally for innovation and growth. The presence of blue-chip companies and dynamic new developments in the vicinity underpins its desirability. Angel Station is just a 2-minute walk away, and King's Cross St Pancras reachable in 5 minutes, offering swift access to major transport links including airports and Eurostar connections.

The property is multi-let to diverse tenants with a highly reversionary rent of £54.50 per sq ft, significantly below the £110.00 per sq ft prime in adjacent sub-markets, presenting substantial reversionary potential. With a WAULT to expiries of 7.03 years, this investment provides both stability and future value creation opportunities.

...

Investment Highlights

  1. Freehold in the heart of Angel, one of London’s most dynamic sub-markets, just 100 metres from Angel Underground Station
  2. Continued local development set to add further value to the immediate micro ‑location
  3. Comprises 56,075 sq ft NIA (5,209.5 sqm) of office accommodation, arranged over lower ground, ground and six upper floors
  4. Tenant Club amenity lounge provides 1,996 sq ft of event space and meeting rooms, with a large south-facing terrace
  5. Redeveloped in June 2022, offering best-in-class office space with outstanding ESG credentials: BREEAM ‘Excellent’, WELL GOLD & EPC ‘A’
  6. Located next to the established King’s Cross office submarket where prime rents are £110.00 per sq ft, providing scope for reversionary upside through targeted asset management in the medium term
  7. Terracing across four floors, with exceptional views over London
  8. Multi-let to four office tenants, providing a highly diversified income stream with 40% of the total income derived from tenants with a credit rating of 5A2
  9. Highly reversionary rent of £3,057,133 per annum, reflecting an overall rent of £54.50 per sq ft, 50% below prime King’s Cross rents
  10. WAULT of 7.03 years to expiries and 3.16 years to breaks

10-14 White Lion Street, London N1  4_Property for Sale
10-14 White Lion Street, London N1  4_Property for Sale
10-14 White Lion Street, London N1 (0 Properties)

Contact brokers